H 4661 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] be fined not less than two hundred dollars nor more than five
hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than thirty days. No part
of the fine may be suspended."
SECTION 15. Section 50-11-335 of the 1976 Code, as last
amended by Act 348 of 1994, is further amended to read:
"Section 50-11-335. (A) The bag limit on antlered
deer is as follows in:
(1) Game Zones 1, and 2, and
4: as set by the department;
(2) Game Zones 7, 8, 3 and
4 10: five a season no limit.
(B) For game zones not provided for in subsection (A), there
is no day or season limit on antlered deer."
SECTION 16. Section 50-11-350 of the 1976 Code, as last
amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"Section 50-11-350. Any A person taking,
attempting to take, or having in his possession
possessing a deer illegally or taking, attempting to take,
or killing deer in any way prohibited by the department in
Game Zone 1, 2, or 4 and on wildlife management area lands
throughout the State is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon
conviction, must be fined not more than two five
hundred dollars or imprisoned for not more than thirty
days."
SECTION 17. Section 50-11-380 of the 1976 Code, as last
amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"Section 50-11-380. (A) In Game Zone 1 it
is unlawful only, except during the season when
the for hunting and taking of deer and
bear, it is lawful, unlawful for any a