Click here to see a list of stop words.
[…] Section 1-11-58. (A)(1) Every state agency, as defined by law, shall annually perform an inventory and prepare a report of all residential and surplus real property owned by it. The report shall be submitted to the
(2) The
(3) Upon receipt of a request by an agency to acquire additional property, the
(4) The
(B) The procedures involving surplus real property sales under this section are also subject to the approvals required in Section 1-11-65 for surplus real property sales above five hundred thousand dollars."
"Section 1-11-65. (A) All transactions involving real property, made for or by any governmental bodies, excluding political subdivisions of the State, must be approved by and recorded with the (B) All state agencies, departments, and institutions authorized by law to accept gifts of tangible personal property shall have executed by its governing body an acknowledgment of acceptance prior to transfer of the tangible personal property to the agency, department, or institution.