S 481 Session 123 (2019-2020) S 0481 General Bill, By Alexander
[…] SECTION 6. Section 23-9-45 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 23-9-45. (A) An applicant for a Class
(B) The affidavit shall attest to the applicant's ability to obtain the proper manufacturer's installation and maintenance manuals and provide testament that all installations and maintenance shall be performed in compliance with the manufacturer's installation and maintenance manuals
(C) The SECTION 7. Section 23-9-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 23-9-50.
(1) there is probable cause to believe that a violation of the provisions respecting fire laws exists (2) that there exists imminent danger to the occupants thereof or arson; or (3) a fatality or serious injury has occurred as a result of fire, explosion, or arson.