S*1162 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] Department of Revenue and Taxation to be initially divided into divisions
for Alcohol Beverage Control and Tax; provided, however, that from
July 1, 1993, until February 1, 1995, the governing authority of the
department shall be the commissioners of the Tax Commission, as
constituted June 30, 1993, and thereafter, pursuant to the provisions of
Section 12-3-10, et seq.;
(A) Licensing Division of Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission,
formerly provided for at Section 61-1-10, et seq.;
(B) Tax Commission, formerly provided for at Section 12-3-10, et
seq."
Identification to vote
SECTION 5. The first sentence of Section 7-13-710 of the 1976 Code,
as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"When any person presents himself to vote, he shall produce his
valid South Carolina driver's license or other form of identification
containing a photograph issued by the Department of Public Safety, if he
is not licensed to drive, or the written notification of registration
provided for by Sections 7-5-125 and 7-5-180 if the notification has been
signed by the elector."
Business hours
SECTION 6. Section 8-11-10 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act
181 of 1993 is further amended to read:
"Section 8-11-10. The departments of the state government
except where seven day per week services are maintained, shall remain