SECTION 82. Section 22-2-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 22-2-30. In establishing the jury areas, the chief magistrate for administration of the county may call upon the service of the Research and Statistical Services Division of the State Budget and Control Board and the Senate Research staff for demographic information and the SECTION 83. Section 22-2-50 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 304 of 2004, is further amended to read:
"Section 22-2-50. In October of each year, the " SECTION 84. Section 33-56-20(1)(b)(ii) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 336 of 2000, is further amended to read:
"(ii) a candidate for national, state, or local office or a political party or other group required to file information with the Federal Election Commission or SECTION 85. Section 48-11-100(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 340 of 1996, is further amended to read: