"Section 7-5-280. The applications provided for in this article as well as all other forms necessary for registration, must be furnished to each county by the SECTION 16. Section 7-5-310(F)(2)(a)(v) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 466 of 1996, is amended to read:
"(v) the statement, 'If you believe that someone has interfered with your right to register or decline to register to vote, your privacy in deciding whether to register or in applying to register to vote, you may file a complaint with the SECTION 17. A. Section 7-5-330(E)(2) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 466 of 1996, is amended to read:
"(2) If the notice sent pursuant to the provisions of subitem (a) of this item is returned to the board of voter registration as undeliverable, the elector to whom it was sent must be reported by the board to the B. Section 7-5-330(F)(1) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 466 of 1996, is amended to read:
"(1) The (a) confirms in writing that the qualified elector has changed residence to a place outside the county in which the qualified elector is registered; or (b)(i) has failed to respond to a notice described in item (2); and (ii) has not voted or appeared to vote and, if necessary, correct the county board of voter registration's record of the qualified elector's address, in an election during the period beginning on the date of the notice and ending on the day after the date of the second general election that occurs after the date of the notice." SECTION 18. Section 7-5-340 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 466 of 1996, is amended to read: