"Section 14-7-390. The clerk of court of a county may serve a summons for jury duty by first class mail. In the alternative, the clerk of court of any county may contract with the SECTION 81. Section 14-25-155 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 14-25-155. The jury list of the municipality shall be composed of all names on the official list of qualified electors of the municipality furnished to the municipality by the Compartment 'A' of the jury box shall contain a separate ballot or number for each name on the jury list." SECTION 82. Section 22-2-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 22-2-30. In establishing the jury areas, the chief magistrate for administration of the county may call upon the service of the Research and Statistical Services Division of the State Budget and Control Board and the Senate Research staff for demographic information and the SECTION 83. Section 22-2-50 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 304 of 2004, is further amended to read:
"Section 22-2-50. In October of each year, the " SECTION 84. Section 33-56-20(1)(b)(ii) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 336 of 2000, is further amended to read: