(2) In those cases where it is determined that an explanation is deemed necessary or appropriate, phrase such explanation and submit it to the SECTION 64. Section 7-15-10 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 434 of 1996, is further amended to read:
"Section 7-15-10. The SECTION 65. The first paragraph of Section 7-15-340 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 434 of 1996, is further amended to read:
"The application required in Section 7-15-330 to be submitted to these election officials must be in a form prescribed and distributed by the SECTION 66. Section 7-15-385 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 416 of 1996, is further amended to read: