SECTION 47. Section 7-13-420 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 7-13-420. The printer with whom the The above oath shall be reduced to writing and signed by the person taking it and also a similar affidavit shall be required of any employee or other person engaged upon the work or who shall have access to it. Any intentional violation of such oath shall constitute the crime of perjury. Any other violation of the provisions of this section shall be a misdemeanor and punished by a fine of one hundred dollars or imprisonment for thirty days in jail.
Nothing herein contained shall be construed to prohibit the SECTION 48. Section 7-13-610 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 242 of 1996, is further amended to read:
"Section 7-13-610. (A) The
(B) Ballots furnished by the