The SECTION 78. Section 14-7-130 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 257 of 2000, is further amended to read:
"Section 14-7-130. In September of each year, the Department of Public Safety shall furnish the SECTION 79. Section 14-7-150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 14-7-150. The jury box of a county shall contain the same number of capsules or containers as there are names on the jury list prepared by the jury commissioners from the latest official list furnished to the county by the SECTION 80. Section 14-7-390 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 14-7-390. The clerk of court of a county may serve a summons for jury duty by first class mail. In the alternative, the clerk of court of any county may contract with the SECTION 81. Section 14-25-155 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: