South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Third or subsequent offense

44-53-375(C)(1)(b) Trafficking in ice, crank, or crack cocaine (10

    grams or more but less than 28 grams)

    Second offense

44-53-375(C)(2)(b) Trafficking in ice, crank, or crack cocaine (28

    grams or more but less than 100 grams)

    Second offense

55-1-30(3) Unlawful removing or damaging of airport facility

or equipment when death results

56-5-1030(B)(3) Interference with traffic-control devices or

railroad signs or signals prohibited when death

results from violation

58-17-4090 Penalty for obstruction of railroad"

SECTION   3.   Section 16-1-90(D) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(D) The following offenses are Class D felonies and the maximum terms established for a Class D felony, as set forth in Section 16-1-20(A), apply:

10-11-325(A) Possessing, having readily accessible, or

transporting onto the capitol grounds or within

the capitol building an explosive, destructive,

or incendiary device

16-1-55 Accessory after the fact of a Class A, B, or C

Felony

16-3-930 Knowingly subjecting another person to forced

labor or services, or recuiting, harboring,

transporting, providing, or obtaining by any

means a person knowing that the person will be

subject to forced labor or services


Printed Page 3732 . . . . . Thursday, May 20, 2010

16-3-1090(B) Assist another person in committing suicide

16-3-1730(C) Stalking within ten years of a conviction of

harassment or stalking

16-11-312 Burglary--second degree

16-11-325 Common law robbery

16-11-525(D)(1) Injuring real property when illegally obtaining

nonferrous metals and the act results in great

bodily injury to person

16-15-140 Committing or attempting lewd act upon child

under 16

16-15-355 Disseminating obscene material to a minor 12

years or younger

16-23-720(C) Possessing, manufacturing, transporting,

distributing, possessing with the intent to

distribute any explosive device, substance, or

  material configured to damage, injure, or kill a

person, or possessing materials which when

assembled constitute a destructive device

16-23-720(D) Threaten by means of a destructive weapon

16-23-720(E) Harboring one known to have violated provisions

relating to bombs, weapons of mass destruction

and destructive devises

16-23-730 Communicating or transmitting to a person that a

hoax device or replica is a destructive device or

detonator with intent to intimidate or threaten

injury, obtain property, or interfere with the

ability of a person or government to conduct its

affairs

16-23-750 Communicating or aiding and abetting the

communication of a threat or conveying false

information concerning an attempt to kill,

injure, or intimidate a person or damage property