South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (1)   the Dean of the College of Agriculture at Clemson University or his designee;

(2)   the Dean of the College of Education at Clemson University or his designee;

(3)   the Dean of the School of Business at South Carolina State University or his designee;

(4)   the Chair of the Department of Accounting, Agribusiness, and Economics at South Carolina State University or his designee;

(5)   the State Superintendent of Education or his designee; and

(6)   the Chair of the Agriculture Program at Piedmont Technical College and the President of Piedmont Technical College."

SECTION   10.   Section 59-49-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 59-49-30.   The members of the board may at any time be removed by the Governor for good cause The Governor may remove the members of the board for good cause at any time. The failure of any member of the board to attend at least one meeting thereof in any year, unless excused by formal vote of the board, may be construed by the Governor as the resignation of such nonattending member."

SECTION   11.   Section 59-49-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 59-49-40.   The said board shall meet quarterly and oftener more often as may be required, at least one meeting each year being. Meetings should be held at the school."