South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (iii)   revert the fee schedule to as it was immediately prior to the annual adjustment;

(iv)   adjust the appropriate conversion factors as necessary; or

(v)   make other adjustments the court considers reasonable.

(c)   The court shall issue a decision within ninety days after it receives the appeal.

(d)   During the pendency of this appeal, the portion of the fee schedule under review must remain the same as it was immediately prior to the proposed changes, but all other portions of the fee schedule or conversion factors are effective and remain unchanged."

SECTION   2.   Section 1-23-600(A)(4), as last amended by Act 334 of 2008, is further amended to read:


Printed Page 3114 . . . . . Tuesday, May 29, 2012

"(4)   Workers' Compensation Commission, except as provided in Section 42-15-90; or"

SECTION   3.   This act takes effect upon approval by the Governor. /

Renumber sections to conform.

Amend title to conform.

Senator THOMAS explained the amendment.

The amendment was adopted.

The question then was third reading of the Bill.