South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION   1.   Section 41-7-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-7-10.   It is hereby declared to be the public policy of this State that the right of persons to work shall must not be denied or abridged on account because of membership or nonmembership in any a labor union or labor organization."

SECTION   2.   Section 41-7-80 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: