REGULAR SESSION BEGINNING TUESDAY, JANUARY 12, 2021
[…] HH. Section 7-25-110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 7-25-110. It is unlawful for a person qualified to vote at any general, special, or primary election for an office whether local, state, or federal to vote more than once at such election, for the same office. A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor felony and, upon conviction, must be fined in the discretion of the court or not less than one thousand dollars nor more than five thousand dollars and imprisoned not more than three five years."
II. Section 7-25-120 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 7-25-120. It is unlawful for a person to impersonate or attempt to impersonate another person for the purpose of voting in a general, special, or primary election, whether municipal or State. A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned not more than three five years or and fined not less than three hundred one thousand dollars nor more than twelve hundred five thousand dollars, or both. When a person who violates the provisions of this section is placed under bond, the bond may not be less than six hundred dollars nor more than twelve hundred dollars."
JJ. Section 7-25-160 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: