REGULAR SESSION BEGINNING TUESDAY, JANUARY 12, 2021
[…] A manager who commits fraud or corruption in the management of such election is guilty of a misdemeanor felony and, upon conviction, must be fined not more than five hundred one thousand dollars or nor more than five thousand dollars and imprisoned not more than three five years, or both."
KK. Section 7-25-170 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 7-25-170. An officer, other than a manager at any election, on whom a duty is imposed by this title, except under Section 7-13-1170, Articles 1 and 3 of Chapter 17 and Chapters 19 and 23 of this title, who wilfully neglects such duty or engages in corrupt conduct in executing it is guilty of a misdemeanor felony and, upon conviction, must be fined not more less than five hundred one thousand dollars or nor more than five thousand dollars and imprisoned not more than three five years."