South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Renumber sections to conform.
Amend title to conform.

Rep. UMPHLETT explained the amendment.
The amendment was then adopted.

Rep. CLEMMONS proposed the following Amendment No. 2 (COUNCIL\MS\7364AHB09), which was adopted:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by deleting Section 50-11-2215, as contained in the unnumbered SECTION, page 3794-1, lines 29 - 37, and inserting:


Printed Page 3176 . . . . . Thursday, April 30, 2009

/ "Section 50-11-2215.   (A)   Nothing contained in Section 50-11-2200 or 50-11-2210 shall interfere with the use and management of lands by a state agency charged with the management of those lands as part of the functions of the agency authorized by law or with the management and use by a landowner of his lands with the WMA program; nor shall anything contained in this Section 50-11-2200 or 50-11-2210 be deemed to alter in any way the rights of owners of easements and rights of way within the boundaries of those lands.